Skip to content
azulo
Pricing

You pay for journeys,
not users.

Every plan includes complete journeys, your whole team and an allowance of requests.

Prices exclude tax, in euros.
To get started

Starter Desk

To start with the journey that costs you the most, and measure its effect over thirty days.

€69/ month
Billed monthly.
Start your free trial
Nothing charged for 14 days.
  • One journey, chosen from six
  • Guest Desk and Team DeskGuest Desk answers your guests and captures their requests. Team Desk assigns the work to your teams and tracks each task through to the end.
  • Your whole team, at no extra cost
  • 25 locationsEvery room, plus every space where work gets done: lobby, pool, restaurant.
  • 800 handled requests a monthA question the Desk answered on its own, or a task created for the team. Beyond the allowance, a pack of 1,000 is added for €19: you’re warned beforehand, and the service is never cut off.
For the whole hotel
Suited to your hotel

Pro Desk

So that every request has an owner, in every department.

€199/ month
Billed monthly.
Start your free trial
Nothing charged for 14 days.
  • The 7 essential journeys, Complaints included
  • Guest Desk and Team DeskGuest Desk answers your guests and captures their requests. Team Desk assigns the work to your teams and tracks each task through to the end.
  • Your whole team, at no extra cost
  • 50 locationsEvery room, plus every space where work gets done: lobby, pool, restaurant.
  • 2,500 handled requests a monthA question the Desk answered on its own, or a task created for the team. Beyond the allowance, a pack of 1,000 is added for €19: you’re warned beforehand, and the service is never cut off.
  • Insights, the measure of every journeyTracking the measure for each journey. Included in Pro Desk and Enterprise Desk, optional at €49 a month with Starter Desk.
For groups

Enterprise Desk

For groups: several properties, one way of working.

On quote
Built with you, property by property.
Talk to the team
Reply within 24 working hours.
  • Multiple properties, all journeys
  • SSO, dedicated environment and domain
  • Microsoft Teams, Assets and Staff Desk on WhatsApp
  • Onboarding support and a dedicated contact

Estimate your price

40
The lobby, the pool, the restaurant, the spa: any place where work happens outside the rooms. Rooms and spaces make up your locations.4
A question the Desk answered on its own, or a task created for the team. Not a message: a conversation of ten messages may count as just one request.1,500
Journeys you need1
With Staff Desk on WhatsApp, your teams report a fault and track their tasks directly in WhatsApp. €49 a month, included in Enterprise Desk.
Suited to your hotel
Starter Desk
€137/ month
Prices exclude tax, in euros.
Starter Desk · 1 journey, 25 locations, 800 requests€69
44 locations: 1 extra pack of 25€49
1,500 requests: 1 extra pack of 1,000€19

With Pro Desk, you would pay €199 a month, with all seven journeys and Insights. For your hotel today, Starter Desk is enough.

Start your free trial
The trial runs on one journey. Move to Pro Desk whenever you like.
Compare plans

What each plan does for you.

FeatureStarter DeskPro DeskEnterprise Desk
The journeys
Journeys included1 of your choice from sixThe 7 essentialsAll
Extra journey€39 / month
Complaints—
Guest Desk and Team DeskGuest Desk answers your guests and captures their requests. Team Desk assigns the work to your teams and tracks each task through to the end.
Your team and your hotel
UsersUnlimitedUnlimitedUnlimited
Locations includedEvery room, plus every space where work gets done: lobby, pool, restaurant.2550Bespoke
Extra locations€49 / 25€49 / 25
Handled requests per monthA question the Desk answered on its own, or a task created for the team. Beyond the allowance, a pack of 1,000 is added for €19: you’re warned beforehand, and the service is never cut off.8002,500Bespoke
Extra requests€19 / 1,000€19 / 1,000
Measurement and options
InsightsTracking the measure for each journey. Included in Pro Desk and Enterprise Desk, optional at €49 a month with Starter Desk.€49 / month
Assets€69 / month€69 / month
Staff Desk on WhatsApp€49 / month€49 / month
WhatsApp campaigns€69 / month€69 / month€69 / month
For groups
Multiple properties——
SSO, dedicated environment and domain——
Microsoft Teams——
Support and dedicated contact——
Options

Add only what you’re missing.

  • Extra journey

    A complete journey on top of your plan. With Starter Desk, chosen from six.

    €39 / month
    INCLUDED IN ENTERPRISE
  • Locations

    Beyond the number of locations included in your plan, in blocks of 25.

    €49 / 25
    ALL PLANS
  • Additional requests

    Packs of requests beyond your monthly allowance. You’re warned beforehand, and the service is never interrupted.

    €19 / 1,000
    ALL PLANS
  • Insights

    Tracking the measure for each journey.

    €49 / month
    INCLUDED IN PRO AND ENTERPRISE
  • Assets

    The history of every piece of equipment: the third air-conditioning fault in room 412 no longer passes for the first.

    €69 / month
    INCLUDED IN ENTERPRISE
  • Staff Desk on WhatsApp

    Your teams report a fault and track their tasks directly in WhatsApp.

    €49 / month
    INCLUDED IN ENTERPRISE
  • WhatsApp campaigns

    Write to your guests on purpose, not in bulk: the transfer reminder the day before, the spa offer on the day of arrival.

    €69 / month
    ALL PLANS
Questions

The questions people ask before paying.

Missing one? Ask it in the bar at the bottom of the screen.

Why a bank card for the trial?

Because the trial is a real Starter Desk, on one of your real journeys. We only charge the card at the end of the 14 days, and we warn you beforehand: charging in silence is a poor way to start. Stop before then and you pay nothing.

At the height of the season, our requests double. What happens?

Nothing serious, and nothing in silence. You’re warned before you reach your allowance. If needed, a pack of 1,000 requests is added for €19. The Desk keeps answering your guests: we never cut off the service in the middle of August.

Do we have to pay for each team member?

No. Reception, housekeeping, maintenance, the summer reinforcements: add whoever you like, your price doesn’t change. We don’t charge for users.

Can I move from Starter Desk to Pro Desk?

Yes, at any time: your current journeys are kept and the others are added.

And the annual subscription?

Two months free: you pay ten months for twelve. €690 a year for Starter Desk, €1,990 a year for Pro Desk. Options are still billed monthly.

Is the supported pilot paid?

Yes: it’s a 30-day Starter Desk, on the journey chosen together.

And if I stop?

You keep everything: your data stays accessible, and your WhatsApp Business number is yours, it leaves with you.

Start with the journey that costs you the most.

14 days to test Azulo in the field, with your own teams.

Nothing charged for 14 days. Stop before then and you pay nothing.